Bach, Elvira
*1951 Neuenhain; deut. Malerin, Grafikerin und Objektkünstlerin. Studium an der Staatl. Glasfachschule in Hadamar. 1972 bis 1979 Studium der Malerei an der Berliner Hochschule der Künste, Meisterschülerin bei Hann Trier. 1982 Teilnahme an der documenta 7 in Kassel. Stilistisch wird Bach den “Neuen Wilden”, bzw. den Neoexpressionisten zugerechnet. Ihre Werke befinden sich in öffentlichen Sammlungen und Museen. “Ohne Titel” (Großes Herz). Farblithografie, re. u. handsign. Bach, dat. (19)97, Aufl. 24/75. 79 x 59 cm. Passepartout, vergl. R..
Bach, Elvira - Los-Nr. 711
LOS: 711
Auktion: 175
Mindestgebot: 200,00 €
Infos zu Versand / Zoll
Shipping | Customs
Upon customer’s request we organize the shipment of the objects. After receiving a written shipping instruction, we will organize and execute the shipment in the best possible way. Please use our “Shipping Instruction” form, which is enclosed with the invoices sent by e-mail or by post, or print it out again here. No shipment will be made without a completed shipping instruction. The payment of the shipping costs alone is not sufficient for the execution of the shipment. If you wish, we can organize adequate and insured transport for you by postal or courier services or forwarding agencies worldwide. In the case of a shipment to a non-EU country, the submission of export licenses to customs is mandatory for a total value of goods from € 1,000. For the preparation of these papers we charge net at least € 35,-.