Großes Henkelgefäß
China, 19. Jh.(?). Bronze, Patina. Zylindrischer Gefäßkörper mit abgesetztem kurzen Hals, auf der Wandung zwei gegenständige Tierköpfe mit Ringgriff. Flacher Deckel mit Zierdurchbrüchen und Grifföffnung. Reliefzierrat mit verschiedenen Phönixdarstellungen und mehreren Ornamentfriesen. Auf dem runden Bodeneinsatz, der gelötet werden muss, befindet sich eine Reliefmarke mit neun Schriftzeichen. H 24,3 cm, D oben 25,5 cm.
Großes Henkelgefäß - Los-Nr. 324
LOS: 324
Auktion: 175
Mindestgebot: 50,00 €
Infos zu Versand / Zoll
Shipping | Customs
Upon customer’s request we organize the shipment of the objects. After receiving a written shipping instruction, we will organize and execute the shipment in the best possible way. Please use our “Shipping Instruction” form, which is enclosed with the invoices sent by e-mail or by post, or print it out again here. No shipment will be made without a completed shipping instruction. The payment of the shipping costs alone is not sufficient for the execution of the shipment. If you wish, we can organize adequate and insured transport for you by postal or courier services or forwarding agencies worldwide. In the case of a shipment to a non-EU country, the submission of export licenses to customs is mandatory for a total value of goods from € 1,000. For the preparation of these papers we charge net at least € 35,-.
VERKAUFT für: 50 €