Schreibsekretär
Deutsch, Ende 18. Jh.. Nussbaum, geschnitzt. Unterteil auf konischen, beschnitzten Vierkantfüßen, auf den Vorderecken Schuppenornament, fünf Schubladen mit Profilschnitzerei. Aufsatz mit Schrägklappe mit zwei geschnitzten Füllbrettern, mittig Brettchen mit Schuppenmuster. Dahinter zwei große, offene Gefächer und sechs Schubladen (rest. und mit neueren Messingzuggriffen versehen). Seiten mit Profilschnitzerei. Große Schublade und Schreibklappe mit orig. Eisenschloss, alte Messingbeschläge. H 116 cm, B 127 cm, T 63,5 cm. Zustand C (mehrere kleinere alte Ergänzungen, partiell etwas alter Wurmbefall, Traverse des Unterteils etwas nach unten gebogen).
Schreibsekretär - Los-Nr. 575
LOS: 575
Auktion: 175
Mindestgebot: 10,00 €
Infos zu Versand / Zoll
Shipping | Customs
Upon customer’s request we organize the shipment of the objects. After receiving a written shipping instruction, we will organize and execute the shipment in the best possible way. Please use our “Shipping Instruction” form, which is enclosed with the invoices sent by e-mail or by post, or print it out again here. No shipment will be made without a completed shipping instruction. The payment of the shipping costs alone is not sufficient for the execution of the shipment. If you wish, we can organize adequate and insured transport for you by postal or courier services or forwarding agencies worldwide. In the case of a shipment to a non-EU country, the submission of export licenses to customs is mandatory for a total value of goods from € 1,000. For the preparation of these papers we charge net at least € 35,-.
VERKAUFT für: 110 €