Wanduhr (Comtoise)
Frankreich, 19. Jh.. Eisen und Messingblech. Emailzifferblatt mit röm. Ziffern wird eingefasst von einem geprägten, vergoldeten Messingblech, das oben halbrund mit einer bäuerlichen Szene mit tanzendem Bauernpaar abschließt. Auf den Eckzwickeln Blumen, Blattranken und Rocaillen mit Ähren. Auf dem Zifferblatt bez.: “Pevergne à Aix”. Messingzeiger. Werk mit Spindelhemmung, Rechenschlagwerk für volle und halbe Stunden mit Nachschlagen bei den vollen Stunden auf Eisenglocke. Zwei Eisengewichte. Weckervorrichtung mit zwei Bleigewichten. Faltpendel mit Messinglinse. H 43 cm. Zifferblatt mit Haarrissen.
Wanduhr (Comtoise) - Los-Nr. 19
LOS: 19
Auktion: 175
Mindestgebot: 70,00 €
Infos zu Versand / Zoll
Shipping | Customs
Upon customer’s request we organize the shipment of the objects. After receiving a written shipping instruction, we will organize and execute the shipment in the best possible way. Please use our “Shipping Instruction” form, which is enclosed with the invoices sent by e-mail or by post, or print it out again here. No shipment will be made without a completed shipping instruction. The payment of the shipping costs alone is not sufficient for the execution of the shipment. If you wish, we can organize adequate and insured transport for you by postal or courier services or forwarding agencies worldwide. In the case of a shipment to a non-EU country, the submission of export licenses to customs is mandatory for a total value of goods from € 1,000. For the preparation of these papers we charge net at least € 35,-.
VERKAUFT für: 75 €