Kassung, Heinz
1935 Koblenz 2013; deut. Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer. 1949-1952 Lehre als Schriften- und Dekorationsmaler. 1952-57 Studium an der Hochschule für Kunst und Design in Köln. Meisterschüler von Prof. F. Vordemberge. Seit 1958 freischaffender Künstler in Koblenz. Beteiligung an in- und ausländischen Ausstellungen. Zahlreiche Arbeiten befinden sich im öffentlichen Bereich und in- und ausländischen Besitz. “Flucht nach Ägypten”. Holzschnitt, re. u. handsign. Heinz Kassung, dat. 1962. 45,5 x 28,8 cm. Bl. lei. gebräunt. Passepartout fleckig.
Kassung, Heinz - Los-Nr. 749
LOS: 749
Auktion: 175
Mindestgebot: 30,00 €
Infos zu Versand / Zoll
Shipping | Customs
Upon customer’s request we organize the shipment of the objects. After receiving a written shipping instruction, we will organize and execute the shipment in the best possible way. Please use our “Shipping Instruction” form, which is enclosed with the invoices sent by e-mail or by post, or print it out again here. No shipment will be made without a completed shipping instruction. The payment of the shipping costs alone is not sufficient for the execution of the shipment. If you wish, we can organize adequate and insured transport for you by postal or courier services or forwarding agencies worldwide. In the case of a shipment to a non-EU country, the submission of export licenses to customs is mandatory for a total value of goods from € 1,000. For the preparation of these papers we charge net at least € 35,-.