Volkwein, Helmuth Andreas
1920 München-Aubing – 2004; deut. Landschafts- und Stilllebenmaler, Grafiker und Chemograph. Ausbildung bei Brend’amour Simhart in München, Schüler der Münchener Berufschule für Grafiker und Reproduktionstechniker. Ab 1940 Studienreisen nach Paris und Madrid, Begegnung mit Pierre Bonnard. 1946 Studium in München bei Albert Fessler und Oswald Malura. 1948 erste Ausstellung bei Oswald Malura. Seit 1949 freischaffender Maler und Grafiker. Seit 1952 Ausstellungen in Deutschland, Italien, Kanada und den USA. “Herbststrauß in grauer Kanne”. Re. u. sign. H.A. Volkwein. Öl/Lwd., 70 x 60 cm. R..
Volkwein, Helmuth Andreas - Los-Nr. 901
LOS: 901
Auktion: 175
Mindestgebot: 50,00 €
Infos zu Versand / Zoll
Shipping | Customs
Upon customer’s request we organize the shipment of the objects. After receiving a written shipping instruction, we will organize and execute the shipment in the best possible way. Please use our “Shipping Instruction” form, which is enclosed with the invoices sent by e-mail or by post, or print it out again here. No shipment will be made without a completed shipping instruction. The payment of the shipping costs alone is not sufficient for the execution of the shipment. If you wish, we can organize adequate and insured transport for you by postal or courier services or forwarding agencies worldwide. In the case of a shipment to a non-EU country, the submission of export licenses to customs is mandatory for a total value of goods from € 1,000. For the preparation of these papers we charge net at least € 35,-.